Image of Netgear AGM732F 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet ProSafe Switch Module AGM732F

Picture shown is only for illustration purposes and Weable may not be held accountable for any errors this image may contain.

Netgear AGM732F 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet ProSafe Switch Module

Availability: Confirm Stock With Weable Team Before Ordering

AGM732F

NEED TO ORDER, READ HERE IF YOU GET STUCK

Requests Confirmed and Paid before 1pm will be Processed Today

R5,008.65 excl. VAT R5,759.95 incl. VAT
 
1000Base-LX GBIC Module LC-Connector. Single Mode.
Weable Sales Team Support
Weable Live Support
Weable Team Call Request
Create Ticket for Sales or Support

Product Description

KEY FEATURES
Fibre 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC Module
Small size for high density fibre connections
Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot
1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km
One LC connector
Works with 9 µm single mode cabling

 

Product Specifications

 

Networking
Data transfer rate 1 Gbit/s
Data link protocols Gigabit Ethernet
Cabling technology 1000BASE-LX

Additional Information

Description

KEY FEATURES
Fibre 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC Module
Small size for high density fibre connections
Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot
1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km
One LC connector
Works with 9 µm single mode cabling

 

Product Specifications

 

Networking
Data transfer rate 1 Gbit/s
Data link protocols Gigabit Ethernet
Cabling technology 1000BASE-LX
Model no AGM732F

Product Tags

Add your tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

What would you like to know?

Is there stock available?
Provide me with better pricing on big quantities?
I'd like an official quote please?
Found it cheaper ( We will request a valid quote, not more than 2 days old, showing the price and availability )
I'd like more info on this product please?

Complete the following to receive your answer.

  • Change