Image of Netgear AGM731F 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet ProSafe Switch Module AGM731F

Picture shown is only for illustration purposes and Weable may not be held accountable for any errors this image may contain.

Netgear AGM731F 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet ProSafe Switch Module

Availability: Confirm Stock With Weable Team Before Ordering

AGM731F

NEED TO ORDER, READ HERE IF YOU GET STUCK

Requests Confirmed and Paid before 1pm will be Processed Today

R2,443.43 excl. VAT R2,809.95 incl. VAT
 
1000Base-SX GBIC Module LC-Connector. Multi-Mode.
Weable Sales Team Support
Weable Live Support
Weable Team Call Request
Create Ticket for Sales or Support

Product Description

Key Benefits:
- Small size for high density fiber connections.
- Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.
- 1000BASE-SX connectivity.
- LC connectors.
- Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables.

 

Product Specifications

 

Networking
Cabling technology 1000BASE-SX
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Other features
Data link protocols Gigabit Ethernet
Performance
Wavelength 65 nm

Additional Information

Description

Key Benefits:
- Small size for high density fiber connections.
- Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.
- 1000BASE-SX connectivity.
- LC connectors.
- Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables.

 

Product Specifications

 

Networking
Cabling technology 1000BASE-SX
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Other features
Data link protocols Gigabit Ethernet
Performance
Wavelength 65 nm
Model no AGM731F

Product Tags

Add your tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

What would you like to know?

Is there stock available?
Provide me with better pricing on big quantities?
I'd like an official quote please?
Found it cheaper ( We will request a valid quote, not more than 2 days old, showing the price and availability )
I'd like more info on this product please?

Complete the following to receive your answer.

  • Change