Image of DELL 407-10439 SFP Transceiver 407-10439

Picture shown is only for illustration purposes and Weable may not be held accountable for any errors this image may contain.

DELL 407-10439 SFP Transceiver

Availability: Confirm Stock With Weable Team Before Ordering

407-10439

Check our FAQ page here for peace of mind.

Orders confirmed and paid before 12pm will be processed Today

R1,460.83 excl. VAT R1,679.95 incl. VAT
 

The DELL SFP transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. 


  • 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 GB/s

  • Data Link Protocol: GigE

  • Device Type: SFP mini-GBIC transceiver module

  • Duplex LC connector
Weable Sales Team Support
Weable Live Support
Weable Team Call Request
Create Ticket for Sales or Support

Product Description

DELL SFP Transceiver 1000Base-T Copper for PowerConnect - Kit

Additional Information

Model no 407-10439

Product Tags

Add your tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

What would you like to know?

Is there stock available?
Provide me with better pricing on big quantities?
I'd like an official quote please?
Found it cheaper ( We will request a valid quote, not more than 2 days old, showing the price and availability )
I'd like more info on this product please?

Complete the following to receive your answer.

  • Change