notice: For all official information and updates regarding COVID-19, visit the South African Department of Health's website at www.SAcoronavirus.co.za
The Right Product First Time, Every Time

Media Converters

2 Item(s)

  • Ubiquiti UFiber Fibre-to-Ethernet Converter | UF-AE

    UFiber Active Ethernet provides fiber connectivity to an RJ45 Ethernet device, which in turn provides 802.3af or 24V passive PoE to UFiber AE.

    • All-in-one 1U rack appliance for small to medium sized businesses
    • Combines new UniFi OS with 8-port switch and security gateway
    • UniFi Protect video surveillance NVR with off-the-shelf 3.5" HDD support
    • 8-port Gigabit Switch with 1 Gbps RJ45 and 10G SFP+ LAN
    • Enterprise-class IPS/IDS, DPI, and Wi-Fi AI capabilities
    • Powered by fast 1.7 GHz quad-core processor

    R495.61 excl. VAT R569.95 incl. VAT
  • Ubiquiti UFiber Loco GPON ONU with PoE in | UF-LOCO

    Low-Cost GPON Optical Network Unit

    • Power Input: 24V passive PoE or Micro-USB Power Adapter
    • Networking Interface: GPON (SC/APC), Ethernet (RJ45)
    • Operation Mode: Bridge or Router (router mode is supported in firmware version 2.0 and higher)
    • Supported OLTs:  UFiber OLT, UFiber OLT 4,

    R834.74 excl. VAT R959.95 incl. VAT
Media Converters
Minimal Price: R495.61

please wait...