notice: For all official information and updates regarding COVID-19, visit the South African Department of Health's website at www.SAcoronavirus.co.za

Expert IT product suppliers since 2012

Switches

Items 1 to 15 of 285 total

  • DELL 10GBase-T Module for N3000 Series
    Dell 10GBase-T Module for N3000 Series, 2x 10GBase-T Ports (RJ45 for Cat6 or higher), Customer Kit
    R4,443.43 excl. VAT R5,109.95 incl. VAT
  • DELL 407-10439 SFP Transceiver

    The DELL SFP transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. 

    • 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45
    • Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 GB/s
    • Data Link Protocol: GigE
    • Device Type: SFP mini-GBIC transceiver module
    • Duplex LC connector
    R1,582.57 excl. VAT R1,819.95 incl. VAT
  • DELL 407-BBOU SFP+ Tranceiver

    The DELL SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. 

    • 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR
    • Data Transfer Rate: 10 GB/s
    • Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module
    • Duplex LC connector
    R1,713.00 excl. VAT R1,969.95 incl. VAT
  • DELL EMC Switch N1108T-ON

    DELL N1100 Series Switches - Affordable Fully managed 1GbE Layer 2 switching with Open Networking capabilities.
    DELL EMC Switch N1108T-ON, L2, 8 ports RJ45 1GbE, 2 ports SFP 1GbE (Limited Lifetime Hardware Warranty)

    R3,834.74 excl. VAT R4,409.95 incl. VAT
  • DELL EMC Switch N1124P-ON

    DELL N1100 Series Switches - Affordable Fully managed 1GbE Layer 2 switching with Open Networking capabilities.
    DELL EMC Networking Switch N1124P-ON, L2, 24 ports RJ45 1GbE, 12 ports PoE/PoE+, 4 ports SFP+ 10GbE, Stacking; Lifetime Limited Hardware Warranty.

    R8,165.17 excl. VAT R9,389.95 incl. VAT
  • DELL EMC Switch N1124T-ON

    DELL N1100 Series Switches - Affordable Fully managed 1GbE Layer 2 switching with Open Networking capabilities.
    DELL EMC Networking Switch N1124T-ON, L2, 24 ports RJ45 1GbE, 4 ports SFP+ 10GbE, Stacking; Lifetime Limited Hardware Warranty.

    R4,799.96 excl. VAT R5,519.95 incl. VAT
  • DELL EMC Switch N1148P-ON

    DELL N1100 Series Switches - Affordable Fully managed 1GbE Layer 2 switching with Open Networking capabilities
    DELL EMC Networking Switch N1148P-ON, L2, 48 ports RJ45 1GbE, 24 ports PoE/PoE+, 4 ports SFP+ 10GbE, Stacking; Lifetime Limited Hardware Warranty.

    R12,739.09 excl. VAT R14,649.95 incl. VAT
  • DELL Networking S4048-ON 48x 10Gb+ 6x 40GB
    Dell Networking S4048-ON, 48x 10GbE SFP+ and 6x 40GbE QSFP+ ports, IO to PSU air, 1x AC PSUs, DNOS9
    R93,521.70 excl. VAT R107,549.95 incl. VAT
  • DELL Power Supply 200W

    Reliable power for your mission-critical applications.

    • Stainless Steel
    • Total Power: 200W
    R3,591.26 excl. VAT R4,129.95 incl. VAT
  • DELL RPS720 Power Supply

    Provides reliable power for your mission-critical applications.

    • External Redundant Power Supply
    • 720 Watts of Output Power
    • Not for PoE
    R9,313.00 excl. VAT R10,709.95 incl. VAT
  • DELL SFP 10GbE Module 4 port Hot Swap 4x SFP ports
    Dell SFP+ 10GbE Module, 4 port, Hot Swap, 4x SFP+ ports (optics or direct attach cables req'd), CustKit
    R6,591.26 excl. VAT R7,579.95 incl. VAT
  • DELL SFP+ 10GbE Module for N3000 Series 2x SFP+ Ports
    Dell SFP+ 10GbE Module for N3000 Series, 2x SFP+ Ports (optics or direct attach cables required),Customer Kit
    R3,852.13 excl. VAT R4,429.95 incl. VAT
  • HP 24-port Gig-T PoE+ v2 zl Module
    HP 24-port Gig-T PoE+ v2 zl Module
    R18,191.26 excl. VAT R20,919.95 incl. VAT
  • HP 24-port Gig-T v2 zl Module
    HP 24-port Gig-T v2 zl Module
    R16,756.48 excl. VAT R19,269.95 incl. VAT
  • HP 24-port SFP v2 zl Module
    HP 24-port SFP v2 zl Module HP 24-port SFP v2 zl Module for HP E5400/E8200 series zl switches
    R18,191.26 excl. VAT R20,919.95 incl. VAT
Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5

please wait...